Middle School Second Marking Period Principal’s List and Honor Roll

Middle School Second Marking Period Principal’s List and Honor Roll

0
SHARE
marking period

The principal’s list and honor roll have been released for the second marking period at Cinnaminson Middle School. See who is on the list.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade 6

Karly Booth, Alexander Boyko, Kevin Caputo, Dean Clark, Erin Clark, Ryan Coceano, Hannah Cooper, Patrick Ghegan, Cate Harding, Morgan Hoban, Delaney Imondi, Dean Karch, Madelyn Luban, Emma Mastrangelo, Rachel Mattson, Ava Mazza, Keira McKeon, Gina Moreno, Abigail Neely, Alyssa Otto, Olivia Parisi, Stephanie Renouf, Ryan Rivers, Aiden Ross, Emma Schrier, Molly Shearer, Brooke Sztenderowicz, Matthew Walter

HONOR ROLL

Grade 6

Katelyn Ambos, Andrew Arking, Diana Ashley, Shinbi Bae, Rhiannon Bowers, Katelyn Cammarota, Olivia Catalano, Derek Coceano, Nathaniel Coston, Krystian Czajka, Lea DelGrippo, Katherine Duong, Trista Durham, Ava Dydek, Hailey Elwell, William Frasso, Abigail Glosenger, Sophia Gonzalez, Troy Grisham, Lyla Hayes, Aiden Henhaffer, Adam Horner, Ryan Horner, Alyssa Hyland, Kara Jack, Eli Kern, Ian Kershaw, Logan Kravil, Emanuele Lauretta, Michael Leight, Alexander LePage, Zara MacNair, Samantha Magin, Seamus Mahoney, Matthew McCarron, Daulton McDonald, Ryan McGee, Arezo Memet, Alexa Milewski, Dimitrije Milijas, Steven Morrell, Peter Mulligan IV, Rachel Murphy, Nicholas Nelson, Nicholas Olson, Gabrielle Otto, Christian Palmer, Jayden Perez, Jack Powell, Aidan Quinn-Wright, Alexis Ragone, Tyler Schill, Tristen Schneider, Jack Shallow, Rebecca Snyder, Daniela Speight, Blaise Stokes, Kevin Storti, Ella Straub, Colton Urwiler, Kaitlyn Vargas, William Walker, Brandon Warner, Sarah York, Maya Zullo

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade 7

Grace Coller, Julianna DeCesare, Sabrina Grunsby, Ginamarie Hite, Gianna Jones, Claudia Masciantonio, Yang Ci Ou, Jonathan Ramos, Grace Ringer, Ryland Ross, Laura Sickler, Payton Stavalone, Natalie Stein, Kelly Teague

HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Ryan Adams, Miana Alessandroni, Donté Alford, Jenna Averill, Yaren Aykit, Alison Bailey, Tyler Bernard, Eamon Black, Malchiah Blamon, Kyhia Bolton, Cecily Bramhall, Rylee Callahan, Veronica Campbell, Santino Castagna, Emre Ceylan, Greyson Cooney, Shane Coslove, Gianluca DeCristofaro, Connor Deeney, Shyanna Depew, Abigail Dlug, Ryan Elly, Karli Everman, Albert Fikry, Emma Fuegel, Megan Furphy, Abigail Galasso, Mary Gallagher, Brendan Gindhart, Sefik Gunaydin, Ryan Hoban, Lindsay Jeffries, Isabella Jones, Sean Kennedy, Colin Kenville, Nicholas Kirk, Samuel Kotch, William Laste, Abriel LePage, Lincoln Mader, Francesca Martelli, Nicholas Mastrangelo, Jack McLean, Michael Murrin, Madaline Neely, Luci Nelson, Hannah Ortiz-Strauss, Brianna Otto, Hatice Ozer, Hailey Painter, Nicholas Parisi, Brianna Petrella, Giovanna Pocius, Kylie Rodi, Aidan Ruck, Ava Schmidt, Kimberly Staub, Avery Stewart, Dylan Szczepanek, Andrew Thompson, Grace Tretola, Julianna Wahl, Nathan Weick, Gavin Welsh, Cole Wittman, Kaile Wright, Carly Yeager, Noah Zoog

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade 8

James Asbury, Matthew Blair, Brooke Casee, James Cherubino, Matthew Choe, Anna DelGrippo, Giavanna Downs, Timothy Dunleavy, Amanda Godwin, Dane Hess, Isabella Korbal, Danielle Lindsley, Bryant Lu, Allison McAneney, Robin Murray, Lily Nichols, Rachel Peirce, Matthew Rowland, Declan Ryan-Lawton, Drew Schneeman, Sarah Sokolowski, Lauren Stein, Janely Tirado, Jamie Tucker, Richard Ukenna-Izuwa, Michael York, Melissa Young

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8

Alexis Ambos, Gissia Arevalo, Gabbriella Aristeo, Arzu Aydin, Joseph Balboni, Buse Balik, Jackson Battel, Andrew Bishop, Derry Bockius, Sergey Boyko, Matthew Bundy, Michael Carlin, Wesley Clothier, Jr., Jenna Colfer, Carmelo Colon, Tyler Conn, John Cotter, Alyssa D’Autrechy, Abigail Derr, Trey Dolan, Kyleigh Durham, Hailey Dwyer, Celeste Edwards, Rian Fitzpatrick, Joanna Flaer, Margaret Fuegel, Cara Gallagher, Garrett Goebel, Stephen Guysick, Andrew Hamilton, Corey Harrell, Conlan Holt, Cole Hunter, Fulla Ibrahim, Brooke Keenan, Douglas Kirk, Kevin Kissling, Melisa Kunt, Joshua Long, Stephany Machado, Nicholas McGovern, Skylar McGuckin, Patrick McLean, Lucas Medeiros, Austin Metzger, Juliana Millevoi, Michael Moreno, Kaitlyn Mulligan, Lola Mustapha, Lilian Myers, Nicholas Neel, Emma Nippins, Connor O’Brien, Olivia O’Connor, Owen Ogden, Michael Palait, Destiny Palfy, Gianna Pappas, Joseph Pappas, Sarah Passey, Anna Prickett, Andrew Proctor, Alexandra Riviello, Natalie Riviello, Zianne Robinson, Antonio Rodriguez, Leah Rose, Erin Roszkowiak, Olivia Rozenberg, William Sandeen, Nicholas Schuler, Joshua Scott, Grace Senese, Shannon Smith, Christina Snyder, Gabrielle Sokolowski, Jacob Solomon, Ethan Szczepanek, Mya Thevanayagam, Aidan Toryk, Alyssa Trautman, Emma Tretola, Andrew Walter, Luke Walton, Payton Willis, Roderick Wright, Jr., Kailey Zadjeika

Follow Cinn City News for all the news stories surrounding the schools in Cinnaminson, including exclusive coverage of Pirates sports at the high school and middle school. We are on Twitter and Facebook. Be sure to sign up for our daily newsletter on the homepage.

SHARE
Previous articleCHS Second Marking Period Honor Roll and Principal’s List
Next articlePirates Athletes of the Week: February 27-March 5
Jim is the creator and editor of Cinn City Sports. He also created At the Dish, Life With Tony and Enzo and is the owner of JAVFreelancing. He coached baseball for five years, three at his former high school (Holy Cross in Delran, NJ) and two at prominent Division III program Rowan University in Glassboro, NJ as an assistant coach and recruiting coordinator. He has worked for the Courier-Post in Cherry Hill, NJ; Metro Networks in Bala Cynwyd, PA; and was the play-by-play announcer for the Camden Riversharks of the Independent Atlantic League of Professional Baseball for two seasons (2007-2008) on Rowan Radio 89.7 WGLS-FM, the student-run radio station at Rowan University. Jim earned his Bachelor of Arts degree in Communications and minor in Journalism from Rowan University in 2008. While in school he was the Assistant Sports Director at WGLS for two years and the Sports Director for one year. He also covered the football, baseball, softball and both basketball teams for the school newspaper 'The Whit.' He is the former Sports Editor for the Cinnaminson and Moorestown Patch websites. Jim lives in New Jersey with his wife Nicole, sons Tony and Enzo and dog Phoebe. He can be reached at jimvassallo@cinncitynews.com