First Quarter Honor Roll Announced at Cinnaminson Schools

First Quarter Honor Roll Announced at Cinnaminson Schools

0
SHARE
honor roll, wrestling

The first quarter honor roll has been announced at Cinnaminson schools. Check out who made the list.

Cinnaminson Middle School Honor Roll

First Marking Period

Principal’s List

Sixth Grade: Katelyn Ambos, Diana Ashley, Alexander Boyko, Kevin Caputo, Olivia Catalano, Dean Clark, Erin Clark, Hannah Cooper, Krystian Czajka, Lea DelGrippo, William Frasso, Sophia Gonzalez, Cate Harding, Delaney Imondi, Dean Karch, Ian Kershaw, Madelyn Luban, Ava Mazza, Matthew McCarron, Dimitrije Milijas, Gina Moreno, Nicholas Olson, Alyssa Otto, Olivia Parisi, Alexis Ragone, Stephanie Renouf, Aiden Ross, Tyler Schill, Emma Schrier

Seventh Grade: Grace Coller, Albert Fikry, Samuel Kotch, Lincoln Mader, Grace Ringer, Ryland Ross, Laura Sickler, Payton Stavalone, Natalie Stein, Kelly Teague, Grace Tretola

Eighth Grade: James Asbury, Matthew Blair, Brooke Casee, Matthew Choe, Giavanna Downs, Timothy Dunleavy, Anna Glosenger, Amanda Godwin, Dane Hess, Isabella Korbal, Danielle Lindsley, Allison McAneney, Robin Murray, Lily Nichols, Rachel Peirce, Declan Ryan-Lawton, Grace Senese, Lauren Stein, Richard Ukenna-Izuwa, Luke Walton, Michael York, Melissa Young

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Thomas Angelone, Andrew Arking, Shinbi Bae, Karly Booth, Rhiannon Bowers, Sydney Brickley, Katelyn Cammarota, Haley Cardonick, Derek Coceano, Ryan Coceano, Nathaniel Coston, Edward Davis, Melissa Devone, Noah Devone, Robert Drayer, Katherine Duong, Trista Durham, Ava Dydek, Sriram Elango, Morgan Elder, Hailey Elwell, Patrick Ghegan, Abigail Glosenger, Troy Grisham, Lyla Hayes, Nisjah Monai Henegan, Aiden Henhaffer, Morgan Hoban, Adam Horner, Ryan Horner, Kirsten Howard, Alyssa Hyland, Kara Jack, Andrew Karakashian, Eli Kern, Melek Kilic, Shannon Kolodziejski, Logan Kravil, Emanuele Lauretta, Michael Leight, Alexander LePage, Bella Lorimer, Michael Machristie, Zara MacNair, Seamus Mahoney, Emma Mastrangelo, Rachel Mattson, Daulton McDonald, Keira McKeon, Alexa Milewski, Adam Miotla, Steven Morrell, Peter Mulligan IV, Samantha Muraresku, Rachel Murphy, Abigail Neely, Nicholas Nelson, Gabrielle Otto, Christian Palmer, Jayden Perez, Jack Powell, Kozette Quinn, Ryan Rivers, Cristian Rubio, Elizabeth Sachs, Lexxander Santiago, Tristen Schneider, Joseph Severino, Jack Shallow, Molly Shearer, Nivraaz Singh, Rebecca Snyder, Daniela Speight, Emily Steffler, Blaise Stokes, Kevin Storti, Ella Straub, Brooke Sztenderowicz, Eoin Toryk, Colton Urwiler, Aidan VanReuter, William Walker, Matthew Walter, Brandon Warner, Sara Watson, Sarah York, Maya Zullo

Seventh Grade: Ryan Adams, Miana Alessandroni, Donté Alford, Michael Armento, Jenna Averill, Yaren Aykit, Alison Bailey, Paul Benish, Tyler Bernard, Eamon Black, Malchiah Blamon, Robert Blinebury, Cecily Bramhall, Rylee Callahan, Veronica Campbell, Santino Castagna, Greyson Cooney, Shane Coslove, Daniel Cunnane, Julianna DeCesare, Gianluca DeCristofaro, Shyanna Depew, Nicholas DiLeo, Abigail Dlug, Erin Dolan, Lindsey Dunleavy, Karli Everman, Shaun Fields, Sophia Flynn, Emma Fuegel, Megan Furphy, Mary Gallagher, Chelsea Goebel, Sabrina Grunsby, Sarah Guerrier, Ginamarie Hite, Ryan Hoban, Jacob Huminski, Lindsay Jeffries, Gianna Jones, Isabella Jones, Sean Kennedy, Colin Kenville, Nicholas Kirk, Abriel LePage, Francesca Martelli, Claudia Masciantonio, Nicholas Mastrangelo, Jack McLean, Taylor Muraresku, Michael Murrin, Ayokunle Mustapha, Luci Nelson, Rosemary O’Brien, Hannah Ortiz-Strauss, Brianna Otto, Hatice Ozer, Hailey Painter, Nicholas Parisi, Brianna Petrella, Giovanna Pocius, Kylie Rodi, Aidan Ruck, Grace Sackner, Jack Salmon, Ava Schmidt, Kimberly Staub, Dylan Szczepanek, Anthony Vallone, Julianna Wahl, Nathan Weick, Gavin Welsh, Christopher White, Jr., Cole Wittman, Kaile Wright, Carly Yeager, Noah Zoog

Eighth Grade: Alexis Ambos, Gissia Arevalo, Gabbriella Aristeo, Buse Balik, Jackson Battel, Andrew Bishop, Derry Bockius, Sergey Boyko, Andrew Brown, Matthew Bundy, Ryan Burry, Michael Carlin, James Cherubino, Jenna Colfer, Carmelo Colon, Tyler Conn, John Cotter, Alyssa D’Autrechy, Anna DelGrippo, Abigail Derr, Emma DiGiacomo, Trey Dolan, Matthew Drinkard, Hailey Dwyer, Jakub Dzafic, Rian Fitzpatrick, Joanna Flaer, Margaret Fuegel, Garrett Goebel, Andrew Hamilton, Corey Harrell, Conlan Holt, Cole Hunter, Brooke Keenan, Quinn Keenan, Douglas Kirk, Kevin Kissling, Melisa Kunt, Joshua Long, Bryant Lu, Aneesa Macayo, Ryan McAndrews, Ryan McCoog, Skylar McGuckin, Patrick McLean, Austin Metzger, Juliana Millevoi, Paul Gregory Monter, Michael Moreno, Matthew Morrell, Kaitlyn Mulligan, Lola Mustapha, Ahmet Muyesser, Lilian Myers, Nicholas Neel, David Norman, Connor O’Brien, Olivia O’Connor, Owen Ogden, Simone Pacetti, Michael Palait, Destiny Palfy, Gianna Pappas, Joseph Pappas, Sarah Passey, Anna Prickett, Andrew Proctor, Jack Reid, Alexandra Riviello, Natalie Riviello, Antonio Rodriguez, Leah Rose, Erin Roszkowiak, Matthew Rowland, Olivia Rozenberg, William Sandeen, Drew Schneeman, Nicholas Schuler, Joshua Scott, Elle Smith, Christina Snyder, Gabrielle Sokolowski, Sarah Sokolowski, Jacob Solomon, Jack Stewart, Ethan Szczepanek, Daniel Terifay, Mya Thevanayagam, Janely Tirado, Aidan Toryk, Alyssa Trautman, Emma Tretola, Jamie Tucker, Andrew Walter, Roderick Wright, Jr.

Cinnaminson High School

Principal’s List

Ninth Grade: Brooke Adams, Sydney Bates, Michael Bearint, Elizabeth Galvich, Kataryna Iannuzzi, Abigail McDonald, Lauren Nocito, Jacob Ortiz-Strauss

10th Grade: Zachary Artur, Hailey Balmos, Carly Barnes, Timothy Clements, Dominic Coppola, Amanda Crow, Emily Ma, Shannon McIhenny, Martina Morrell, Erin Okomski, Brooke Painter, Helaina Parejo, Madison Parrish, Megan Tumelty, Rhoda Ukenna-Izuwa, Zack Walton, Cole Wojtkowski, Eileen Yizzi, Christopher Zacharko, Gregory Zacharko

11th Grade: Melanie Andrews, Kevin Conville, Vincent DeLuca, Fiona Flynn, Michael Graff, Casey Koukoski, Colleen Martens, Mason McLaverty, Stephanie Myers, Milan Patel, Olivia Schmitt, Kyla Screnci, George Snedden, Madelynn Thompson, Liam Wharton

12th Grade: Alexa Aulicino, Diana Blake, Bahar Ceylan, Stephanie Choe, Tyler Collins, Joseph Doll, Natalie Fennema, Callie Gallagher, Rachel Henry, Alexandra Kaiser, Morgan Kennedy, Lauren Kilroy, Lauren Okomski, Emma Passey, Edward Runquist, Rebecca Shinn, Robert Stehm, Giovanna Trzaska, James Wood

Honor Roll

Ninth Grade: Alexa-Marie Allen, Julianna Ashley, Omer Aydin, Richard Bagley, Emily Ballinghoff, Molly Barkley, Sarah Bergan, Valerie Berta, Edwin Blair, Kevin Bockius, Alexus Brown, Lukas Burns, Nasirah Calloway, Banu Ceylan, Julia Charest, Cagdas Cicek, Allison Clark, Shannon Clark, Madison Congemi, Natalie Cooney, Kaitlyn Cozzer, Aleksander Czajka, Ryan DeCesare, Kayla, Decker, Tatiana Elo, Danielle Evers, Dylan Fields, Jasmine Flores, Michael Florkowski, Grace Frasso, Austin Gabay, Eric Gallagher, Vincent Gallo, Christian Gee, Benjamin Gigliotto, Genna Goins, Sebastian Guerrier, Luke Halecki, Ricky Hall, Sierra Harris, Theodore Hayes, Samantha Hoban, Michael Iannuzzi, Julia Imondi, Erika Jones, Matthew Jones, Leah Kamaras, Kaitlyn Kane, Kasey Kaufmann, Matthew Kay, Macy Kravil, Alexandra Kunkel, Grace LePage, Payton MacNair, Katharyn Mackiewicz, Emily Marsh, Gabriel Martz, Leyna McCaw, Hamabily Meira, Rosanna Mendez, Sara Minieri,Valerie Myers, Connor Nachurski, Aiden Nessemeier, Zuriel Nwankwo, Alexis Ochman, Allison Okomski, Kylie Peters, Danielle Rivera, Juan Robles Fernandez, Brandon Rohn, Shawn Ruffin, Carmen Saginario, Andrea Santiago, Alexa Seagraves, Hannah Shearer, Jacob Shinn, Michael Smith, Tianni Southerland, Avery Sullivan, Annabella Sutcliffe, Elizabeth Sztenderowicz, John Terifay, Madelyn Thompson, Daniel Travers, Katherine Underwood, Meredith Updike, Sophia Waninger, Edward Watson, Rachel Wixted, Rana Wood, Justin Yansick

10th Grade: Amanda Antico, Caroline Bailey, Julianna Bastos, Jack Bundy, Brian Burns, Joseph Cassidy, Alexander Conn, Anthony Craft, Ryan Cropper, Erinkimber Cunnane, George DeMirjian, Daniel Derr, Halle Derry, Alexis Dunleavy, Jonathan Edmondson, Jordan Evans, Julia Evans, Tyler Fedorko, Madison Figiel, Mikaela Fry, Margaret Harbord, Mathew Harnatkiewicz, Samantha Harris, Nicholas Hite, Amanda Hoffman, James Holt, Alexander Horner, Grace Kenville, Melissa Kilmer, Grace Kroll, Erin Lonergan, Lynette Mariano, Anya McMullan, Catherine Murray, Lucas Perry, Krysta Pestridge, Matthew Peszka, Colin Peters, Ashley Rafferty, Alexandria Reid, Emily Rooney, Daniel Rosania, Nicholas Roszkowiak, Andrew Sandeen, Robert Sandeen, Kursten Schill, Joseph Smith, Daniel Sokolowski, Lilly Starkman, Kaitlyn Szychoski, Emma Trzaska, Maura Tumelty, Corrina Vitsas, Nicholas Zacharko, Khalid Zeidieh

11th Grade: Matthew Abrams, Hope Addlesberger, Justin Arnold, Ryan Bergan, Christine Bescript, Amber Blade, Brian Bockius, Caili Boone, Ayden Bucci, Grace Burns, Eilis Callaghan, Kyle Cherkis, Alyssa Cherubino, Ryan Coslove, Christopher Cunnane, Francis DeLuca, Justin Dever, Peter Dluoik, Brooke Driscoll, Carly Drumm, Victoria Dydek, Madison Edwards, Noah Gabay, Endder Garcia Santana, Maddison Godwin, Alison Gore, Molly Gross, Sydney Grunsby, Hailey Gutowski, Samantha Hamilton, Tyler Hardman, Christina Harrell, Kyle Herald, Zachary Howard, Benjamin Johnson, Christian Jones, Francisco Joya-Nolasco, Devon Kaiser, Colin Karch, Serafina Kennedy, Kamron Kobolak, Vanessa Kuzma, Kai Leibfried, Emma Lindsley, Ava Littlewood, Alexa Long, Corinda Lucano, Michael Lutz, Charles Madden, Nicholas Mantia, Nicole Marris, Rebecca Martino, Kate Mattern, Gonzalo McGuckin, Brynn Metzger, Lawrence Michalski, Riley Nesemeier, Matthew O’Brien, Angela Oliveira, Bhavik Patel, Joseph Perino, Gunner Peterson, Jesscia Raday, Zachary Robinson, Shannon Rose, Mark Ruiz, Ronald Runquist, Abbey Salerno, Kevin Schoch, Dillon Siddiqi, Natalie Smith, Juliana Sorbello, Matthew Stavalone, Gabrielle Stokes, Kaylie Stuart, Nicholas Sullivan, Ryan Teague, Brianna Tischler, Annika Tran, Craig Turner, Steven Udotong, Spencer Ukenna-Izuwa, Evan Umstead, Cassidy Updike, Jacob Vermes, Chad Wagner, Jakob Weick, Roxanne Wesley, Brandon Wixted, Ethan Wojtowski, Jake Wojtkowski, Joshua Wood, Robert Young

12th Grade: Rebekah Adams, Jarrod Averill, Patrick Bearint, Valerie Belova, Andrea Benites, Robert Berry, Audrey Bishop, Lily Black, Prisca Blamon, Conor Bresnahan, Jack Bresnahan, Ryan Brown, Chanquise Carmichael, Dominic Cicale, Karen Clark, Taylor Clark, Joseph Cody, John Conville, Moira Conville, SaraBeth Coyle, Courtney D’Amato, Luke D’Amato, Sarah DeMirjian, Michael Deal, Brandon Dougherty, Lindsey Dowling, Thomas Emanuel, Courtney Errigo, Jennifer Faiola, Jessica Ferris, Vanessa Finnan, Lauren Friedrich, Nicolette Fusco, Kathleen Gaffney, Justyne Gutowski, Andrew Halecki, Sean Harris, Heather Holmes, Ryan Kay, Ashley Klein, Skye Mader, Ryan Mahaffy, Christian Massara, Abaigeal Mayer, Emily McDevitt, Michael McDowell, Shannon Merget, Bradley Miller, Pauline Therese Monter, William Myers, Dara Napier, Amanda Neef, Christian Neuman, Michael B. O’Brien, Michael P. O’Brien, Anne O’Malley, Matthew Overman, Ayushi Patel, Charnae Payne, Alana Pecchioli, Brianna Powles, Destiny Preito, Michael Quattrone, Mateus Quermes De Medeiros, Sophia Riviello, Victoria Robinson, Miranda Sackner, Joseph Saxton, Jenna Secouler, Kelly Sigmund, Francis Stepnowski, James Sullivan, Michael Ungvarsky, Christopher Updike, Matthew Walsh, Rachel Young, Ryan Young

Follow Cinn City News for all the news stories in and around Cinnaminson, including exclusive coverage of Pirates sports at the high school and in-town levels. We are on Twitter and Facebook. Be sure to sign up for our daily newsletter on the homepage.

SHARE
Previous articleSwimming Dominates Pemberton for Second Time This Season
Next articleGameday Focus: Boy’s Basketball versus Riverside
Jim is the creator and editor of Cinn City Sports. He also created At the Dish, Life With Tony and Enzo and is the owner of JAVFreelancing. He coached baseball for five years, three at his former high school (Holy Cross in Delran, NJ) and two at prominent Division III program Rowan University in Glassboro, NJ as an assistant coach and recruiting coordinator. He has worked for the Courier-Post in Cherry Hill, NJ; Metro Networks in Bala Cynwyd, PA; and was the play-by-play announcer for the Camden Riversharks of the Independent Atlantic League of Professional Baseball for two seasons (2007-2008) on Rowan Radio 89.7 WGLS-FM, the student-run radio station at Rowan University. Jim earned his Bachelor of Arts degree in Communications and minor in Journalism from Rowan University in 2008. While in school he was the Assistant Sports Director at WGLS for two years and the Sports Director for one year. He also covered the football, baseball, softball and both basketball teams for the school newspaper 'The Whit.' He is the former Sports Editor for the Cinnaminson and Moorestown Patch websites. Jim lives in New Jersey with his wife Nicole, sons Tony and Enzo and dog Phoebe. He can be reached at jimvassallo@cinncitynews.com