CHS Second Marking Period Honor Roll and Principal’s List

CHS Second Marking Period Honor Roll and Principal’s List

0
SHARE
second marking period

The second marking period honor roll and principal’s list have been released at Cinnaminson High School. See which students made the list.

GRADE 12 PRINCIPAL’S LIST- Alexa Aulicino, Lily Black, Diana Blake, Bahar Ceylan, Tyler Collins, Courtney D’Amato, Callie Gallagher, Rachel Henry, Alexandra Kaiser, Lauren Kilroy, Shannon Merget, Lauren Okomski, Destiny Preito, Edward Runquist, Rebecca Shinn, Robert Stehm, Giovanna Trzaska

GRADE 12 HONOR ROLL- Rebekah Adams, Molly Baker, Patrick Bearint, Andrea Benites, Robert Berry, Audrey Bishop, Prisca Blamon, Shannon Blimegger, Jack Bresnahan, Stephanie Choe, Dominic Cicale, Karen Clark, Taylor Clark, Joseph Cody, John Conville, Moira Conville, SaraBeth Coyle, Luke D’Amato, Sarah DeMirjian, Thomas DeStasio, Joseph Doll, Lindsey Dowling, Rachel DuBose, Courtney Errigo, Jennifer Faiola, Natalie Fennema, Jessica Ferris, Vanessa Finnan, Derrius Ford, Cheyenne Francis, Lauren Friedrich, Nicolette Fusco, Kathleen Gaffney, Justyne Gutowski, Andrew Halecki, Heather Holmes, Margaro Katsiotis, Morgan Kennedy, Ashley Klein, Steven Liu, Michelle Mack Cheyenne Mathis, Abaigeal Mayer, Evan McCarron, Michael McDowell, James Merget, Bradley Miller, Pauline Therese Monter, William Myers, Amanda Neef, Christian Neuman, Michael P. O’Brien, Matthew Overman, Emma Passey, Ayushi Patel, Charnae Payne, Alana Pecchioli, Ahmirah Posey, Brianna Powles, Michael Quattrone, Juliana Ritchey, Sophia Riviello, Victoria Robinson, Miranda Sackner, Joseph Saxton, Hannah Schlembach, Jenna Secouler, Gregory Shiffer, Kelly Sigmund, James Sullivan, Michael Ungvarsky, Christopher Updike, Matthew Walsh, James Wood, Rachel Young, Ryan Young, Abdul-Raof Zeidieh

GRADE 11 PRINCIPAL’S LIST –Justin Arnold, Christine Bescript. Brian Bockius, Vincent DeLuca, Fiona Flynn, Colleen Martens, Stephanie Myers, Milan Patel, Kyla Screnci, Liam Wharton

GRADE 11 HONOR ROLL- Matthew Abrams, Hope Addlesberger, Melanie Andrews, Samuel Beatty, Amber Blade, Caili Boone, Ayden Bucci, Grace Burns, Christina Burt, Eilis Callaghan, Alyssa Cherubino, Edward Choe, Kevin Conville, Niera Crawford, Christopher Cunnane, Francis DeLuca, Justin Dever, Peter Dluoik, Victoria Dydek, Noah Gabay, Endder Garcia Santana, Maddison Godwin, Alison Gore, Michael Graff, Molly Gross, Sydney Grunsby, Hailey Gutowski, Samantha Hamilton, Tyler Hardman, Christina Harrell, Kyle Herald, Julia Horton, Benjamin Johnson, Christian Jones, Francisco Joya-Nolasco, Devon Kaiser, Colin Karch, Serafina Kennedy, Kamron Kobolak, Casey Koukoski, Colin Kravitz, Vanessa Kuzma, Marissa Lallone, Emma Lindsley, Ava Littlewood, Alexa Long, Corinda Lucano, Michael Lutz, Brenna MacNair, Nicole Marris, Corinne Marter, Rebecca Martino, Michael Martyn, Gonzalo McGuckin, Mason McLaverty, Brynn Metzger, Lawrence Michalski, Riley Nesemeier, Matthew O’Brien, Mary O’Malley, Joseph Perino, Gunner Peterson, Zachary Robinson, Kelizalee Rodriguez, Shannon Rose, Ronald Runquist, Abbey Salerno, Olivia Schmidt, Dana Shaw, Dillon Siddiqi, Natalie Smith, George Snedden, Juliana Sorbello, Gabrielle Stokes, Kaylie Stuart, Nicholas Sullivan, Ryan Teague, Madelynn Thompson, Annika Tran, Craig Turner, Steven Udotong, Spencer Ukenna-Izuwa, Evan Umstead, Cassidy Updike, Jacob Vermes, Chad Wagner, Jakob Weick, Kellyn Weist, Roxanne Wesley, Brandon Wixted, Ethan Wojtowski, Jake Wojtkowski, Joshua Wood, Robert Young

GRADE 10 PRINCIPAL’S LIST- Amanda Antico, Hailey Balmos, Carly Barnes, Timothy Clements, Amanda Crow, Grace Kenville, Erin Longergan, Emily Ma, Shannon McIhenny, Martina Morrell, Helaina Parejo, Madison Parrish, Alexandria Reid, Lilly Starkman, Emma Trzaska, Megan Tumelty, Eileen Yizzi, Christopher Zacharko, Gregory Zacharko

GRADE 10 HONOR ROLL-Zachary Artur, Tyler Bachman, Caroline Bailey, Erin Barrett Julianna Bastos, Julia Brennan, Gabriella Brown, Jack Bundy, Joseph Cassidy, Andrew Colfer, Alexander Conn, Dominic Coppola, Anthony Craft, Ryan Cropper, Erinkimber Cunnane, George DeMirjian, Daniel Derr, Halle Derry, Alexis Dunleavy, Jonathan Edmondson, Jordan Evans, Julia Evans, Tyler Fedorko, Madison Figiel, Mikaela Fry, Carley Ghegan, Elijah Haegele, Margaret Harbord, Samantha Harris, Nicholas Hite, James Holt, Alexander Horner, Melissa Kilmer, Grace Kroll, Lynette Mariano, Michael Matos, Anya McMullan, Alexis Mueller, Catherine Murray, Erin Okomski, Brooke Painter, Krysta Pestridge, Matthew Peszka, Colin Peters, Riley Petrella, Ashley Rafferty, Emily Rooney, John Rooney, Daniel Rosania, Nicholas Roszkowiak, Andrew Sandeen, Kursten Schill, Sara Shallow, Elizabeth Shiffer, Joseph Sireci, Daniel Sokolowski, Shane Spence, Kayley Sullivan, Kaitlyn Szychoski, Maura Tumelty, Rhoda Ukenna-Izuwa, Colin Vogel, Zack Walton, Cole Wojtkoswshi, Nicholas Zacharko, Khalid Zeidieh

GRADE 9 PRINCIPAL’S LIST- Sydney Bates, Aleksander Czajka, Dylan Fields, Austin Gabay, Vincent Gallo, Elizabeth Galvich, Abigail McDonald, Lauren Nocito, Jacob Ortiz-Strauss, Hannah Shearer, Avery Sullivan, Rana Wood

GRADE 9 HONOR ROLL- Brooke Adams, Alexa-Marie Allen, Richard Bagley, Emily Ballinghoff, Molly Barkley, Michael Bearint, Sarah Bergan, Edwin Blair, Kevin Bockius, Nasirah Calloway, Aiden Cave, Banu Ceylan, Julia Charest, Cagdas Cicek, Allison Clark, Shannon Clark, Madison Congemi, Samantha Conyers, Natalie Cooney, Kaitlyn Cozzer, Ryan DeCesare, Kayla Decker, Rebecca Drumm, Tatiana Elo, Danielle Evers, Jack Feldner, Michael Florkowski, Grace Frasso, Eric Gallagher, Genna Goins, Sebastian Guerrier, Luke Halecki, Ricky Hall, Sierra Harris, Theodore Hayes, Samantha Hoban, Kataryna Iannuzzi, Julia Imondi, Jack Gage, Matthew Jones, Kaitlyn Kane, Kasey Kaufmann, Matthew Kay, Macy Kravil, Alexandra Kunkel, Grace LePage, Jack Lilley, Payton MacNair, Katharyn Mackiewicz, Grace McCarron, Rosanna Mendez, Amy Mulholland, Emily Mulligan, Valerie Myers, Connor Nachurski, Zuriel Nwankwo, Alexis Ochman, Allison Okomski, Kylie Peters, Danielle Rivera, Brandon Rohn, Shawn Ruffin, Carmen Saginario, Michael Smith, Annabella Sutcliffe, Elizabeth Sztenderowicz, John Terifay, Daniel Travers, Katherine Underwood, Meredith Updike, Sophia Waninger, Rachel Wixted, Justin Yansick

Follow Cinn City News for all the news stories surrounding the schools in Cinnaminson, including exclusive coverage of Pirates sports at the high school and middle school. We are on Twitter and Facebook. Be sure to sign up for our daily newsletter on the homepage.

SHARE
Previous articleGirl’s Basketball Advances in Sectional Tourney with Win Over Oakcrest
Next articleMiddle School Second Marking Period Principal’s List and Honor Roll
Jim is the creator and editor of Cinn City Sports. He also created At the Dish, Life With Tony and Enzo and is the owner of JAVFreelancing. He coached baseball for five years, three at his former high school (Holy Cross in Delran, NJ) and two at prominent Division III program Rowan University in Glassboro, NJ as an assistant coach and recruiting coordinator. He has worked for the Courier-Post in Cherry Hill, NJ; Metro Networks in Bala Cynwyd, PA; and was the play-by-play announcer for the Camden Riversharks of the Independent Atlantic League of Professional Baseball for two seasons (2007-2008) on Rowan Radio 89.7 WGLS-FM, the student-run radio station at Rowan University. Jim earned his Bachelor of Arts degree in Communications and minor in Journalism from Rowan University in 2008. While in school he was the Assistant Sports Director at WGLS for two years and the Sports Director for one year. He also covered the football, baseball, softball and both basketball teams for the school newspaper 'The Whit.' He is the former Sports Editor for the Cinnaminson and Moorestown Patch websites. Jim lives in New Jersey with his wife Nicole, sons Tony and Enzo and dog Phoebe. He can be reached at jimvassallo@cinncitynews.com